Staff
This page is currently awaiting content
Senior Leadership Team
-
Miss Claire Hammond
Headteacher
Miss Hammond is our Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
-
Mr David Mills
Deputy Headteacher
Mr Mills is our Deputy Headteacher Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead and Art & DT Lead
-
Mrs Josie Fernandes
SENCO
Mrs Fernandes is our SENCO and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
-
Miss Octavia Lamb
Head of EYFS (Nursery & Reception)
Miss Lamb is our Reception Teacher Head of EYFS and RWI Manager
-
Miss Hayley Fox
Head of Key Stage 1 (Year 1 & 2)
Miss Fox is our Year 1 Teacher KS 1 and PSHE/SMSC Lead Pupil Voice - School Council & Rights Respecting Schools/PALS
-
Mrs Helen Fairhead
Head of Key Stage 2 ( Year 3, 4, 5 & 6)
Mrs Fairhead is our Year 6 Teacher KS 2, Maths and Science Lead
Teaching Staff
-
Miss K Simon
Year 5 Teacher
Miss Simon is our Year 5 teacher English Lead
-
Mrs E Nerac
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Nerac is our Year 4 Teacher RE Lead
-
Mr A Dolman
Teacher
Mr Dolman is our PPA teacher PE lead
-
Miss K Benn
Year 3 Teacher
Miss Benn is our Year 3 Teacher MLL History and Geography Lead
-
Mrs E Du Val
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Du Val is our Year 2 Teacher Parent/Teacher Rep
-
Mrs C Smith
Nursery Teacher
Mrs Smith is our Nursery Teacher Design & Technology Lead
-
Ms L Graystone
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Graystone is our Year 5 Teacher
-
Mrs H Durell
ARC Lead Teacher
Mrs Durell is our ARC Lead Teacher
-
Miss L Lopez
French Teacher
Miss Lopez is our French/PPA Teacher
-
Mrs J Taylor
JP Support Teacher
Mrs Taylor is our Jersey Premium Support teacher
-
Ms L Huby
SEND Teacher
Ms Huby is our SEND Teacher
-
Mr M McDermott
SEMH Teacher
Mr McDermott is our SEMH Teacher
-
Mrs L Evans
SEMH Teacher
Mrs Evans is our SEMH Teacher
Learning Support Staff
-
Mrs A Banks
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Banks is our Learning Support Assistant in Reception
-
Mrs T Arthur
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Arthur is our Learning Support Assistant in Year 1 First Aid
-
Miss M Kiszka
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Kiszka is our Learning Support Assistant in Year 2
-
Mrs V Militis
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Militis is our Learning Support Assistant in Year 3
Nursery Officers
-
Mrs C Quenault
Nursery Officer
Mrs Quenault is one of our Nursery Officers
-
Ms C Baudains
Nursery Officer
Ms Baudains is one of our Nursery Officers/SEN Support
-
Mrs M Bateup
Nursery Officer
Mrs Bateup is one of our Nursery Officers
ARC Support Staff
-
Miss G Trott
ARC Team Leader
Miss Trott is our ARC Team Leader
-
Mrs N Leaman
Key Worker
Mrs Leaman is one of our Key Workers
-
Mrs R Shield
Key Worker
Mrs Shield is one of our Key Workers
-
Mrs N Vasse
Key Worker
Mrs Vasse is one of our Key Workers
-
Miss K McKenzie
Key Worker
Miss McKenzie is one of our Key Workers
-
Miss S Stevanon
Key Worker
Miss Stevanon is one of our Key workers
-
Mrs T De La Cour
Key Worker
Mrs De La Cour is one of our Key Workers
-
Mrs M Pickup
Key Worker
Mrs Pickup is one of our Key Workers
-
Ms K Nutter
Key Worker
Ms Nutter is one of our Key workers